Boys BB Schedule

Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Date                      Time                      Opponent                                                           Location

12/12/2016        6:00                        Ellendale                                                            Ashley

12/15/2016         6:30                      Eureka-Bowdle                                                  Eureka

12/22/2016        6:00                       Herreid-Selby Area                                          Ashley

1/5/2017             TBD                        Stutsman County Tournament                    Jamestown Civic Center

1/6/2017             TBD                        Stutsman County Tournament                   Jamestown Civic Center

1/7/2017             TBD                        Stutsman County Tournament                    Jamestown Civic Center

1/12/2017           6:00                       Napoleon-GS                                                     Wishek

1/14/2017           2:00                       Lisbon                                                                   Ashley   (Double Header)

1/17/2017           6:00                       Oakes                                                                   Oakes

1/20/2017           6:00                       Linton/HMB                                                       Linton

1/24/2017           6:00                       Barnes County North                                      Wishek

1/26/2017            6:00                       Kidder County-Tappen                                   Steele

1/28/2017           1:00                       Leola-Frederick                                                 Ashley  (Double Header)

2/2/2017             6:00                       Medina-PB                                                          Wishek  (Parent’s Night)

2/6/2017              6:00                        Enderlin (No JV)                                              Wishek (GBB Double Header)

2/7/2017             6:00                       Strasburg/Zeeland                                           Wishek

2/9/2017             6:00                       Britton- Hecla                                                    Ashley

2/16/2017           6:00                       LaMoure/Litchville-Marion                          LaMoure

2/18/2017           6:00                       Edgeley-Kulm                                                    Wishek

2/24/2017           TBD                        District Tournament                                        Hazelton

2/25/2017           TBD                        District Tournament                                        Hazelton

2/27/2017           TBD                        District Tournament                                        Hazelton

3/6/2017             TBD                        Region Tournament                                        Jamestown Civic Center

3/7/2017             TBD                        Region Tournament                                        Jamestown Civic Center

3/9/2017             TBD                        Region Tournament                                        Jamestown Civic Center

3/16/2017           TBD                        Class B State Tournament                             Minot

3/17/2017           TBD                        Class B State Tournament                             Minot

3/18/2017           TBD                        Class B State Tournament                             Minot